TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL
DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

MARCH 17, 2001

Final Results Overall | Final Elapsed Time

Antrim 30+ trimaran “Erin”
2001 Doublehanded Farallones Race

Entry List | Race Instructions | Entry Form | Waiver

 

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 1 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
28910 Erin Antrim 30 -45 1 Multi 8:00 14:37:40 23860 31144 Trophy
28229 Pegasus F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 16:05:14 29114 33365 Trophy
284 Puppeteer F-24 Mk II 33 1 Multi 8:00 16:26:06 30366 34045 Trophy
28 Raptor F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 16:48:22 31702 36331  
97146 Devoras Kantola 38 45 1 Multi 8:00 17:47:19 35239 38669  
28543 Prime Directive F-31 -27 1 Multi 8:00 16:53:15 31995 40237  
28075 Escape F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 17:45:44 35144 40276  
3 This Side Up F-31 UC -12 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
16 Mindbender F-25C -45 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
74 Wingit F-27 15 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
28620 Antares F-31 -27 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
28557 Three Sigma F-27 15 1 Multi DNS    

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Overall TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF
Rating
Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
Corrected
Time (PHRF)
39 Kangaroo Court Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:07:24 31044 28727 Trophy
2 Uno Wylie 30 141 6 PHRF 8:25 17:09:22 31462 29510  
71 Topper II Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:22:34 31954 29569  
3 Silkye Wylie 30 138 6 PHRF 8:25 17:09:28 31468 29651  
28137 Motorcycle Irene Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 16:56:44 31604 29915  
5 Polecat Wylie 30 Modified 123 5 PHRF 8:20 16:57:34 31054 29943  
124 One Moore Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:30:17 32417 29998  
18242 Umpqua Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:30:26 32426 30006  
51 Wet Spot Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:31:26 32486 30062  
5044 Tchoupitoulas Santana 22 234 9 PHRF 8:40 18:51:44 36704 30181  
18245 Chesapeake Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 17:54:55 33595 30275  
28963 20/20 J-105 84 2 ULDB 8:05 16:17:13 29533 30315  
101 Csardas Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:36:23 32783 30337  
81 Ngelew Fejj Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:37:18 32838 30387  
18481 Punk Dolphin Wylie Sleazy Dog 69 4 PHRF 8:15 16:18:12 28992 30518  
18103 Loose Lips Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 17:59:36 33876 30528  
8 Lucky Ducky Wyliecat 30 135 6 PHRF 8:25 17:23:45 32325 30598  
8444 Swamp Donkey Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:03:49 32029 30598  
57 Illusion Cal 40 114 5 PHRF 8:20 17:04:08 31448 30754  
69232 Sleeping Dragon Hobie 33 96 2 ULDB 8:05 16:35:14 30614 30813  
8666 Starbuck Black Soo 150 3 ULDB 8:10 17:29:14 33554 31050  
8830 Chelonia Yankee 30 177 8 PHRF 8:35 18:16:47 34907 31051  
6100 Eyrie Hawkfarm 28 168 8 PHRF 8:35 18:10:04 34504 31094  
28948 Allegro Herreshoff 33 186 9 PHRF 8:40 18:30:44 35444 31126  
28910 Erin Antrim 30 -45 1 Multi 8:00 14:37:40 23860 31144  
74 Baleineau Olson 25 153 3 ULDB 8:10 17:33:43 33823 31159  
98 Cookie Jar Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:57:15 34035 31495  
4 Plan B Olson 29 99 2 ULDB 8:05 16:50:33 31533 31584  
68 Killer Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:27:12 33432 31646  
150 Hot Soup Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 18:00:29 34229 31675  
255 Luna J-105 84 4 PHRF 8:15 16:49:49 30889 31707  
14 E-Type Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:28:51 33531 31739  
18723 Andiamo Santa Cruz 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:27:13 33433 31939  
18283 Opus Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:32:42 33762 31958  
6399 Silent Movee Islander 28 198 9 PHRF 8:40 18:58:39 37119 32053  
52 Sabrina Coronado 34 180 9 PHRF 8:40 18:44:04 36244 32102  
18360 Salty Hotel Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:37:17 34037 32218  
87065 AFM Hobie 33 87 2 ULDB 8:05 16:50:56 31556 32232  
50758 New Horizons Cal 33II 138 6 PHRF 8:25 17:59:01 34441 32452  
28167 Shenanigans C&C 36-1 135 6 PHRF 8:25 17:57:26 34346 32511  
8500 Mirage Black Soo 138 6 PHRF 8:25 18:00:31 34531 32537  
35 Recidivist Custom Schumacher 40 27 2 ULDB 8:15 16:15:21 28821 32667  
18719 Scoop Wylie 34 120 5 PHRF 8:20 17:42:27 33747 32692  
18436 Curmudgeon Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:40:35 34235 32705  
49 Color Blind Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 18:20:17 35417 32774  
19 E.T. Antrim 27 78 2 ULDB 8:05 16:53:03 31683 32849  
33685 Takeoff Laser 28 129 5 PHRF 8:20 17:56:32 34592 33046  
8123 Basic Instinct Elliott 10.5 87 2 ULDB 8:05 17:07:28 32548 33245  
8457 Fat Bob Catalina 38 123 5 PHRF 8:20 17:56:31 34591 33354  
28876 Princess Sabre 402 75 4 PHRF 8:15 17:08:29 32009 33354  
28229 Pegasus F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 16:05:14 29114 33365  
18841 Sorcerer C&C 1/2 Ton 162 8 PHRF 8:35 18:48:02 36782 33438  
28290 Friday Harbor J-35 72 4 PHRF 8:15 17:07:25 31945 33456  
28460 Antares Ericson 34 132 6 PHRF 8:25 18:11:50 35210 33482  
8398 Moonshine Custom DP 26 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:54:53 35093 33525  
37146 True North C&C 37 117 5 PHRF 8:20 17:55:26 34526 33605  
38021 Fair Dinkum Sydney 38 9 2 ULDB 8:05 16:04:04 28744 33689  
18987 Coyote Beneteau 1 Ton 69 4 PHRF 8:15 17:12:59 32279 33978  
284 Puppeteer F-24 Mk II 33 1 Multi 8:00 16:26:06 30366 34045  
28261 Azure Jeanneau 36 120 5 PHRF 8:20 18:06:10 35170 34071  
692 Strange Bird Catalina 42 Mk II 102 4 PHRF 8:15 17:46:49 34309 34199  
29 True Grit Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 18:06:40 35800 34200  
8942 Run Wild Olson 30 96 2 ULDB 8:05 17:31:51 34011 34232  
134 Stella Blue Ranger 33 156 8 PHRF 8:35 18:58:52 37432 34331  
28340 Red Sky Olson 34 99 4 PHRF 8:15 17:46:25 34285 34340  
67630 Spirit of Elvis Santana 35 108 5 PHRF 8:20 18:03:15 34995 34549  
97479 Razzberries Olson 34 99 4 PHRF 8:15 17:54:05 34745 34801  
28219 Family Hour Olson 30 90 2 ULDB 8:05 17:37:57 34377 34941  
28071 Strike Slip Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 19:26:08 39068 35207  
97683 Halcyon Olsen 911 SE 132 6 PHRF 8:25 18:43:37 37117 35295  
186 Salt Shaker Petterson 39 72 4 PHRF 8:15 17:37:02 33722 35317  
8238 Coast Starlight Ltd. Morgan 382 156 8 PHRF 8:35 19:17:03 38523 35332  
49211 Emily Carr Santa Cruz 50 -6 2 ULDB 8:05 16:15:35 29435 35505  
28861 Na Na Saga 43 84 4 PHRF 8:15 17:58:50 35030 35958  
18431 Melange Express 37 72 2 ULDB 8:05 17:38:32 34412 36040  
28275 Perseverance Catalina 400 102 4 PHRF 8:15 18:18:09 36189 36073  
28 Raptor F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 16:48:22 31702 36331  
6327 Cohiba Catalina 27 210 9 PHRF 8:40 20:34:20 42860 36402  
8383 Beat to Quarters Olson 30 96 2 ULDB 8:05 18:10:47 36347 36583  
1930 Vivace Catalina 36 Mk II 153 8 PHRF 8:35 19:37:17 39737 36608  
28461 Valhanna Catalina 36 Mk II 147 8 PHRF 8:35 19:36:13 39673 36877  
28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 24 2 ULDB 8:05 17:04:54 32394 36920  
259 Kokomo Catalina 38 129 5 PHRF 8:20 19:06:16 38776 37043  
57476 The Contessa Swede 55 66 4 PHRF 8:15 18:14:31 35971 38058  
111 Spanish Dancer C&C 35 126 5 PHRF 8:20 19:27:17 40037 38426  
97146 Devoras Kantola 38 45 1 Multi 8:00 17:47:19 35239 38669  
28154 Sundowner Santa Cruz 50 -24 2 ULDB 8:05 16:43:53 31133 38916  
8529 Quicksilver C&C 39 108 5 PHRF 8:20 19:17:01 39421 38919  
77890 White Caps Santa Cruz 50 -6 2 ULDB 8:05 17:03:27 32307 38970  
28363 Wisdom Santana 30 126 5 PHRF 8:20 19:56:15 41775 40094  
28543 Prime Directive F-31 -27 1 Multi 8:00 16:53:15 31995 40237  
28075 Escape F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 17:45:44 35144 40276  
19 Adelante Contessa 32 186 9 PHRF 8:40 21:39:37 46777 41079  
48 Bronco Wilderness 21 228 9 PHRF 8:40 22:55:43 51343 42557  
1 Thursday’s Child Open 60 -84 2 ULDB 8:05 16:38:11 30791 43785  
87354 Concordia Ericson 38 114 5 PHRF 8:20 21:25:08 47108 46068  
3 This Side Up F-31 UC -12 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
16 Mindbender F-25C -45 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
74 Wingit F-27 15 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
28620 Antares F-31 -27 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
28227 Hush Olson 30 102 2 ULDB 8:05 DNF      
87377 My Rubber Ducky Hobie 33 90 2 ULDB 8:05 DNF      
87298 Fayaway Sigma 41 87 4 PHRF 8:15 DNF      
97057 Abduction Custom Frers 43 66 4 PHRF 8:15 DNF      
28170 Bounty Sparkman & Stevens 52 126 5 PHRF 8:20 DNF      
8592 Encore Wylie Gemini 144 6 PHRF 8:25 DNF      
28526 Farallone Flyer Tartan 37 135 6 PHRF 8:25 DNF      
102 Wasabi Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 DNF      
184 Sail a Vie Ericson 35 Mk II 150 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
389 Delphinus Alden 29 164 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
6791 Amante Islander 36 147 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
18098 Crinan C&C 30 177 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
28279 Tim Baktu Freedom 32 174 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
114 Spirit of Brendan Islander 33 210 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
747 Winsome Pearson 30 180 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
6677 Y-knot Cal 29 186 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
28557 Three Sigma F-27 15 1 Multi DNS        
59900 Setanta Baltic 42 DP 63 4 PHRF DNS        
28259 Tinsley Light V Wyliecat 30 141 6 PHRF DNS        
76 Jimmy Riddle Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 DNS        
297 Beer Money Ranger 23 222 9 PHRF DNS        
 

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Elapsed Time Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
28910 Erin Antrim 30 -45 1 Multi 8:00 14:37:40 23860 31144 Trophy
38021 Fair Dinkum Sydney 38 9 2 ULDB 8:05 16:04:04 28744 33689 Trophy
35 Recidivist Custom Schumacher 40 27 2 ULDB 8:15 16:15:21 28821 32667  
18481 Punk Dolphin Wylie Sleazy Dog 69 4 PHRF 8:15 16:18:12 28992 30518  
28229 Pegasus F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 16:05:14 29114 33365  
49211 Emily Carr Santa Cruz 50 -6 2 ULDB 8:05 16:15:35 29435 35505  
28963 20/20 J-105 84 2 ULDB 8:05 16:17:13 29533 30315  
284 Puppeteer F-24 Mk II 33 1 Multi 8:00 16:26:06 30366 34045  
69232 Sleeping Dragon Hobie 33 96 2 ULDB 8:05 16:35:14 30614 30813  
1 Thursday’s Child Open 60 -84 2 ULDB 8:05 16:38:11 30791 43785  
255 Luna J-105 84 4 PHRF 8:15 16:49:49 30889 31707  
39 Kangaroo Court Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:07:24 31044 28727  
5 Polecat Wylie 30 Modified 123 5 PHRF 8:20 16:57:34 31054 29943  
28154 Sundowner Santa Cruz 50 -24 2 ULDB 8:05 16:43:53 31133 38916  
57 Illusion Cal 40 114 5 PHRF 8:20 17:04:08 31448 30754  
2 Uno Wylie 30 141 6 PHRF 8:25 17:09:22 31462 29510  
3 Silkye Wylie 30 138 6 PHRF 8:25 17:09:28 31468 29651  
4 Plan B Olson 29 99 2 ULDB 8:05 16:50:33 31533 31584  
87065 AFM Hobie 33 87 2 ULDB 8:05 16:50:56 31556 32232  
28137 Motorcycle Irene Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 16:56:44 31604 29915  
19 E.T. Antrim 27 78 2 ULDB 8:05 16:53:03 31683 32849  
28 Raptor F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 16:48:22 31702 36331  
28290 Friday Harbor J-35 72 4 PHRF 8:15 17:07:25 31945 33456  
71 Topper II Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:22:34 31954 29569  
28543 Prime Directive F-31 -27 1 Multi 8:00 16:53:15 31995 40237  
28876 Princess Sabre 402 75 4 PHRF 8:15 17:08:29 32009 33354  
8444 Swamp Donkey Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:03:49 32029 30598  
18987 Coyote Beneteau 1 Ton 69 4 PHRF 8:15 17:12:59 32279 33978  
77890 White Caps Santa Cruz 50 -6 2 ULDB 8:05 17:03:27 32307 38970  
8 Lucky Ducky Wyliecat 30 135 6 PHRF 8:25 17:23:45 32325 30598  
28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 24 2 ULDB 8:05 17:04:54 32394 36920  
124 One Moore Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:30:17 32417 29998  
18242 Umpqua Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:30:26 32426 30006  
51 Wet Spot Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:31:26 32486 30062  
8123 Basic Instinct Elliott 10.5 87 2 ULDB 8:05 17:07:28 32548 33245  
101 Csardas Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:36:23 32783 30337  
81 Ngelew Fejj Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:37:18 32838 30387  
68 Killer Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:27:12 33432 31646  
18723 Andiamo Santa Cruz 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:27:13 33433 31939  
14 E-Type Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:28:51 33531 31739  
8666 Starbuck Black Soo 150 3 ULDB 8:10 17:29:14 33554 31050  
18245 Chesapeake Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 17:54:55 33595 30275  
186 Salt Shaker Petterson 39 72 4 PHRF 8:15 17:37:02 33722 35317  
18719 Scoop Wylie 34 120 5 PHRF 8:20 17:42:27 33747 32692  
18283 Opus Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:32:42 33762 31958  
74 Baleineau Olson 25 153 3 ULDB 8:10 17:33:43 33823 31159  
18103 Loose Lips Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 17:59:36 33876 30528  
8942 Run Wild Olson 30 96 2 ULDB 8:05 17:31:51 34011 34232  
98 Cookie Jar Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:57:15 34035 31495  
18360 Salty Hotel Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:37:17 34037 32218  
150 Hot Soup Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 18:00:29 34229 31675  
18436 Curmudgeon Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:40:35 34235 32705  
28340 Red Sky Olson 34 99 4 PHRF 8:15 17:46:25 34285 34340  
692 Strange Bird Catalina 42 Mk II 102 4 PHRF 8:15 17:46:49 34309 34199  
28167 Shenanigans C&C 36-1 135 6 PHRF 8:25 17:57:26 34346 32511  
28219 Family Hour Olson 30 90 2 ULDB 8:05 17:37:57 34377 34941  
18431 Melange Express 37 72 2 ULDB 8:05 17:38:32 34412 36040  
50758 New Horizons Cal 33II 138 6 PHRF 8:25 17:59:01 34441 32452  
6100 Eyrie Hawkfarm 28 168 8 PHRF 8:35 18:10:04 34504 31094  
37146 True North C&C 37 117 5 PHRF 8:20 17:55:26 34526 33605  
8500 Mirage Black Soo 138 6 PHRF 8:25 18:00:31 34531 32537  
8457 Fat Bob Catalina 38 123 5 PHRF 8:20 17:56:31 34591 33354  
33685 Takeoff Laser 28 129 5 PHRF 8:20 17:56:32 34592 33046  
97479 Razzberries Olson 34 99 4 PHRF 8:15 17:54:05 34745 34801  
8830 Chelonia Yankee 30 177 8 PHRF 8:35 18:16:47 34907 31051  
67630 Spirit of Elvis Santana 35 108 5 PHRF 8:20 18:03:15 34995 34549  
28861 Na Na Saga 43 84 4 PHRF 8:15 17:58:50 35030 35958  
8398 Moonshine Custom DP 26 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:54:53 35093 33525  
28075 Escape F-27 21 1 Multi 8:00 17:45:44 35144 40276  
28261 Azure Jeanneau 36 120 5 PHRF 8:20 18:06:10 35170 34071  
28460 Antares Ericson 34 132 6 PHRF 8:25 18:11:50 35210 33482  
97146 Devoras Kantola 38 45 1 Multi 8:00 17:47:19 35239 38669  
49 Color Blind Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 18:20:17 35417 32774  
28948 Allegro Herreshoff 33 186 9 PHRF 8:40 18:30:44 35444 31126  
29 True Grit Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 18:06:40 35800 34200  
57476 The Contessa Swede 55 66 4 PHRF 8:15 18:14:31 35971 38058  
28275 Perseverance Catalina 400 102 4 PHRF 8:15 18:18:09 36189 36073  
52 Sabrina Coronado 34 180 9 PHRF 8:40 18:44:04 36244 32102  
8383 Beat to Quarters Olson 30 96 2 ULDB 8:05 18:10:47 36347 36583  
5044 Tchoupitoulas Santana 22 234 9 PHRF 8:40 18:51:44 36704 30181  
18841 Sorcerer C&C 1/2 Ton 162 8 PHRF 8:35 18:48:02 36782 33438  
97683 Halcyon Olsen 911 SE 132 6 PHRF 8:25 18:43:37 37117 35295  
6399 Silent Movee Islander 28 198 9 PHRF 8:40 18:58:39 37119 32053  
134 Stella Blue Ranger 33 156 8 PHRF 8:35 18:58:52 37432 34331  
8238 Coast Starlight Ltd. Morgan 382 156 8 PHRF 8:35 19:17:03 38523 35332  
259 Kokomo Catalina 38 129 5 PHRF 8:20 19:06:16 38776 37043  
28071 Strike Slip Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 19:26:08 39068 35207  
8529 Quicksilver C&C 39 108 5 PHRF 8:20 19:17:01 39421 38919  
28461 Valhanna Catalina 36 Mk II 147 8 PHRF 8:35 19:36:13 39673 36877  
1930 Vivace Catalina 36 Mk II 153 8 PHRF 8:35 19:37:17 39737 36608  
111 Spanish Dancer C&C 35 126 5 PHRF 8:20 19:27:17 40037 38426  
28363 Wisdom Santana 30 126 5 PHRF 8:20 19:56:15 41775 40094  
6327 Cohiba Catalina 27 210 9 PHRF 8:40 20:34:20 42860 36402  
19 Adelante Contessa 32 186 9 PHRF 8:40 21:39:37 46777 41079  
87354 Concordia Ericson 38 114 5 PHRF 8:20 21:25:08 47108 46068  
48 Bronco Wilderness 21 228 9 PHRF 8:40 22:55:43 51343 42557  
3 This Side Up F-31 UC -12 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
16 Mindbender F-25C -45 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
74 Wingit F-27 15 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
28620 Antares F-31 -27 1 Multi 8:00 DNF      
28227 Hush Olson 30 102 2 ULDB 8:05 DNF      
87377 My Rubber Ducky Hobie 33 90 2 ULDB 8:05 DNF      
87298 Fayaway Sigma 41 87 4 PHRF 8:15 DNF      
97057 Abduction Custom Frers 43 66 4 PHRF 8:15 DNF      
28170 Bounty Sparkman & Stevens 52 126 5 PHRF 8:20 DNF      
8592 Encore Wylie Gemini 144 6 PHRF 8:25 DNF      
28526 Farallone Flyer Tartan 37 135 6 PHRF 8:25 DNF      
102 Wasabi Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 DNF      
184 Sail a Vie Ericson 35 Mk II 150 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
389 Delphinus Alden 29 164 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
6791 Amante Islander 36 147 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
18098 Crinan C&C 30 177 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
28279 Tim Baktu Freedom 32 174 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
114 Spirit of Brendan Islander 33 210 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
747 Winsome Pearson 30 180 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
6677 Y-knot Cal 29 186 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
28557 Three Sigma F-27 15 1 Multi DNS        
59900 Setanta Baltic 42 DP 63 4 PHRF DNS        
28259 Tinsley Light V Wyliecat 30 141 6 PHRF DNS        
76 Jimmy Riddle Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 DNS        
297 Beer Money Ranger 23 222 9 PHRF DNS

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 2 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
28963 20/20 J-105 84 2 ULDB 8:05 16:17:13 29533 30315 Trophy
69232 Sleeping Dragon Hobie 33 96 2 ULDB 8:05 16:35:14 30614 30813 Trophy
4 Plan B Olson 29 99 2 ULDB 8:05 16:50:33 31533 31584 Trophy
87065 AFM Hobie 33 87 2 ULDB 8:05 16:50:56 31556 32232  
35 Recidivist Custom Schumacher 40 27 2 ULDB 8:15 16:15:21 28821 32667  
19 E.T. Antrim 27 78 2 ULDB 8:05 16:53:03 31683 32849  
8123 Basic Instinct Elliott 10.5 87 2 ULDB 8:05 17:07:28 32548 33245  
38021 Fair Dinkum Sydney 38 9 2 ULDB 8:05 16:04:04 28744 33689  
8942 Run Wild Olson 30 96 2 ULDB 8:05 17:31:51 34011 34232  
28219 Family Hour Olson 30 90 2 ULDB 8:05 17:37:57 34377 34941  
49211 Emily Carr Santa Cruz 50 -6 2 ULDB 8:05 16:15:35 29435 35505  
18431 Melange Express 37 72 2 ULDB 8:05 17:38:32 34412 36040  
8383 Beat to Quarters Olson 30 96 2 ULDB 8:05 18:10:47 36347 36583  
28900 Scorpio Wylie 42 24 2 ULDB 8:05 17:04:54 32394 36920  
28154 Sundowner Santa Cruz 50 -24 2 ULDB 8:05 16:43:53 31133 38916  
77890 White Caps Santa Cruz 50 -6 2 ULDB 8:05 17:03:27 32307 38970  
1 Thursday’s Child Open 60 -84 2 ULDB 8:05 16:38:11 30791 43785  
28227 Hush Olson 30 102 2 ULDB 8:05 DNF      
87377 My Rubber Ducky Hobie 33 90 2 ULDB 8:05 DNF    

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 3 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
28137 Motorcycle Irene Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 16:56:44 31604 29915 Trophy
8444 Swamp Donkey Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:03:49 32029 30598 Trophy
8666 Starbuck Black Soo 150 3 ULDB 8:10 17:29:14 33554 31050 Trophy
74 Baleineau Olson 25 153 3 ULDB 8:10 17:33:43 33823 31159  
68 Killer Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:27:12 33432 31646  
14 E-Type Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:28:51 33531 31739  
18723 Andiamo Santa Cruz 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:27:13 33433 31939  
18283 Opus Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:32:42 33762 31958  
18360 Salty Hotel Express 27 135 3 ULDB 8:10 17:37:17 34037 32218  
18436 Curmudgeon Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:40:35 34235 32705  
8398 Moonshine Custom DP 26 129 3 ULDB 8:10 17:54:53 35093 33525  
29 True Grit Express 27 129 3 ULDB 8:10 18:06:40 35800 34200

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 4 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
18481 Punk Dolphin Wylie Sleazy Dog 69 4 PHRF 8:15 16:18:12 28992 30518 Trophy
255 Luna J-105 84 4 PHRF 8:15 16:49:49 30889 31707 Trophy
28876 Princess Sabre 402 75 4 PHRF 8:15 17:08:29 32009 33354 Trophy
28290 Friday Harbor J-35 72 4 PHRF 8:15 17:07:25 31945 33456  
18987 Coyote Beneteau 1 Ton 69 4 PHRF 8:15 17:12:59 32279 33978  
692 Strange Bird Catalina 42 Mk II 102 4 PHRF 8:15 17:46:49 34309 34199  
28340 Red Sky Olson 34 99 4 PHRF 8:15 17:46:25 34285 34340  
97479 Razzberries Olson 34 99 4 PHRF 8:15 17:54:05 34745 34801  
186 Salt Shaker Petterson 39 72 4 PHRF 8:15 17:37:02 33722 35317  
28861 Na Na Saga 43 84 4 PHRF 8:15 17:58:50 35030 35958  
28275 Perseverance Catalina 400 102 4 PHRF 8:15 18:18:09 36189 36073  
57476 The Contessa Swede 55 66 4 PHRF 8:15 18:14:31 35971 38058  
87298 Fayaway Sigma 41 87 4 PHRF 8:15 DNF      
97057 Abduction Custom Frers 43 66 4 PHRF 8:15 DNF      
59900 Setanta Baltic 42 DP 63 4 PHRF DNS  

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 5 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
5 Polecat Wylie 30 Modified 123 5 PHRF 8:20 16:57:34 31054 29943 Trophy
57 Illusion Cal 40 114 5 PHRF 8:20 17:04:08 31448 30754 Trophy
18719 Scoop Wylie 34 120 5 PHRF 8:20 17:42:27 33747 32692 Trophy
33685 Takeoff Laser 28 129 5 PHRF 8:20 17:56:32 34592 33046  
8457 Fat Bob Catalina 38 123 5 PHRF 8:20 17:56:31 34591 33354  
37146 True North C&C 37 117 5 PHRF 8:20 17:55:26 34526 33605  
28261 Azure Jeanneau 36 120 5 PHRF 8:20 18:06:10 35170 34071  
67630 Spirit of Elvis Santana 35 108 5 PHRF 8:20 18:03:15 34995 34549  
259 Kokomo Catalina 38 129 5 PHRF 8:20 19:06:16 38776 37043  
111 Spanish Dancer C&C 35 126 5 PHRF 8:20 19:27:17 40037 38426  
8529 Quicksilver C&C 39 108 5 PHRF 8:20 19:17:01 39421 38919  
28363 Wisdom Santana 30 126 5 PHRF 8:20 19:56:15 41775 40094  
87354 Concordia Ericson 38 114 5 PHRF 8:20 21:25:08 47108 46068  
28170 Bounty Sparkman & Stevens 52 126 5 PHRF 8:20 DNF

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 6 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
2 Uno Wylie 30 141 6 PHRF 8:25 17:09:22 31462 29510 Trophy
3 Silkye Wylie 30 138 6 PHRF 8:25 17:09:28 31468 29651 Trophy
8 Lucky Ducky Wyliecat 30 135 6 PHRF 8:25 17:23:45 32325 30598 Trophy
50758 New Horizons Cal 33II 138 6 PHRF 8:25 17:59:01 34441 32452  
28167 Shenanigans C&C 36-1 135 6 PHRF 8:25 17:57:26 34346 32511  
8500 Mirage Black Soo 138 6 PHRF 8:25 18:00:31 34531 32537  
28460 Antares Ericson 34 132 6 PHRF 8:25 18:11:50 35210 33482  
97683 Halcyon Olsen 911 SE 132 6 PHRF 8:25 18:43:37 37117 35295  
8592 Encore Wylie Gemini 144 6 PHRF 8:25 DNF      
28526 Farallone Flyer Tartan 37 135 6 PHRF 8:25 DNF      
28259 Tinsley Light V Wyliecat 30 141 6 PHRF DNS

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 7 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
39 Kangaroo Court Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:07:24 31044 28727 Trophy
71 Topper II Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:22:34 31954 29569 Trophy
124 One Moore Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:30:17 32417 29998 Trophy
18242 Umpqua Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:30:26 32426 30006  
51 Wet Spot Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:31:26 32486 30062  
101 Csardas Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:36:23 32783 30337  
81 Ngelew Fejj Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:37:18 32838 30387  
98 Cookie Jar Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 17:57:15 34035 31495  
150 Hot Soup Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 18:00:29 34229 31675  
49 Color Blind Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 18:20:17 35417 32774  
102 Wasabi Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 8:30 DNF      
76 Jimmy Riddle Moore 24 150 7 Moore 24 DNS  

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 8 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
18245 Chesapeake Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 17:54:55 33595 30275 Trophy
18103 Loose Lips Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 17:59:36 33876 30528 Trophy
8830 Chelonia Yankee 30 177 8 PHRF 8:35 18:16:47 34907 31051 Trophy
6100 Eyrie Hawkfarm 28 168 8 PHRF 8:35 18:10:04 34504 31094  
18841 Sorcerer C&C 1/2 Ton 162 8 PHRF 8:35 18:48:02 36782 33438  
134 Stella Blue Ranger 33 156 8 PHRF 8:35 18:58:52 37432 34331  
28071 Strike Slip Merit 25 168 8 PHRF 8:35 19:26:08 39068 35207  
8238 Coast Starlight Ltd. Morgan 382 156 8 PHRF 8:35 19:17:03 38523 35332  
1930 Vivace Catalina 36 Mk II 153 8 PHRF 8:35 19:37:17 39737 36608  
28461 Valhanna Catalina 36 Mk II 147 8 PHRF 8:35 19:36:13 39673 36877  
184 Sail a Vie Ericson 35 Mk II 150 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
389 Delphinus Alden 29 164 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
6791 Amante Islander 36 147 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
18098 Crinan C&C 30 177 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF      
28279 Tim Baktu Freedom 32 174 8 PHRF 8:35 DNF

TWENTY SECOND ANNUAL DOUBLEHANDED FARALLONES RACE

 
MARCH 17, 2001 – 58 miles

Division 9 – TOT Corrected Finish Order

Sail
Number
Boat Name Boat type PHRF Division Start
Time
Finish
Time
Elapsed
Time
Seconds
Corrected *
Time (ToT)
5044 Tchoupitoulas Santana 22 234 9 PHRF 8:40 18:51:44 36704 30181 Trophy
28948 Allegro Herreshoff 33 186 9 PHRF 8:40 18:30:44 35444 31126 Trophy
6399 Silent Movee Islander 28 198 9 PHRF 8:40 18:58:39 37119 32053 Trophy
52 Sabrina Coronado 34 180 9 PHRF 8:40 18:44:04 36244 32102  
6327 Cohiba Catalina 27 210 9 PHRF 8:40 20:34:20 42860 36402  
19 Adelante Contessa 32 186 9 PHRF 8:40 21:39:37 46777 41079  
48 Bronco Wilderness 21 228 9 PHRF 8:40 22:55:43 51343 42557  
114 Spirit of Brendan Islander 33 210 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
747 Winsome Pearson 30 180 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
6677 Y-knot Cal 29 186 9 PHRF 8:40 DNF      
297 Beer Money Ranger 23 222 9 PHRF DNS